Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Robert Anthony Plant

Age: 71, born 20 August 1948

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Patty Griffin


Lists

103 votes
13 Creepy Rock 'n Roll Stories (13 items)
list by Danie
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 6 comments
69 votes
The charm of curly hair (80 items)
list by Silvia
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 8 comments
49 votes
Mmmm ice cream (19 items)
list by talia_sparkle
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 8 comments
39 votes
Look-A-Likes (105 items)
list by Coby
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 4 comments
32 votes
Musicians are just sexier (19 items)
list by Ava
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 9 comments

Photos

8 votes
6 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: Robert Anthony Plant CBE (born 20 August 1948) is an English musician, singer and songwriter. Best known as the lead vocalist and lyricist of the rock band Led Zeppelin, he has also had a successful solo career. With a career spanning more than 40 years and possessing a powerful wide vocal range (particularly his trademark high-pitched screams), Plant is regarded as one of the most significant singers in the history of rock music, and has influenced contemporaries and later singers such as Freddie Mercury, Axl Rose and Chris Cornell. In 2006, heavy metal magazine Hit Parader named Plant the "Greatest Metal Vocalist of Al ... (more)
Tags: Singer (4), Led Zeppelin (3), Rock (2), British (2), UK (2), English (2), Rock Star (2), Born 1948 (2), Pop (1), Musician (1), Songwriter (1), Blues Rock (1), Frontman (1), 06 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1071 Watched
Rating:
7.6
716 Watched
Rating:
7.2
603 Watched
Rating:
6.7
253 Watched
Rating:
7.8
242 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Raising Sand (2007)
Rating:
8.4
17 own
Rating:
7.7
21 own
Rating:
8.8
11 own
Rating:
7.3
7 own
5. Band of Joy (2010)
Rating:
6.8
5 own




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
104 Watched
Rating:
8.1
82 Watched
Rating:
7.7
55 Watched
Rating:
9.1
14 Watched
Rating:
9
12 Watched




Update feed

Khiarahana added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
Singers with the enemy (16 person items)
lovedriver posted a image 7 months, 1 week ago

MK-677 posted a image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

lovedriver posted 3 images 1 year, 2 months ago

cekadidas added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
patvyn added this to a list 2 years, 12 months ago
my favorite vocalists (10 music items)
tiger_lola_gen_fan added this to a list 3 years ago
English People (24 person items)
giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 6 months ago

patvyn added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Bands I saw live (81 music items)