Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Robert Allen Palmer

Born: 19 January 1949 Died: 26 September 2003

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

58 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (888 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 4 months, 1 week ago 7 comments
52 votes
Favorite British Male Singers (23 items)
list by kathy
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 6 comments
29 votes
♪ Power Ballads (48 items)
list by ♥ CHANi
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 8 comments
27 votes
♫ A little bit of '86 (40 items)
list by Villiana
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 10 comments
24 votes
♫ A little bit of '88 (27 items)
list by Villiana
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 21 comments

Robert Palmer Videos

Robert Palmer - Addicted To Love

43 Views, 4 votes

Added 4 years ago


Robert Palmer - Johnny & Mary

31 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Robert Allen Palmer (born: 19th January 1949 in Batley, Yorkshire, England, UK; died: 26th September 2003 in Paris, France) was an English singer-songwriter, musician and record producer. He was known for his distinctive, soulful voice, eclectic mix of musical styles on his albums: combining soul, jazz, rock, pop, reggae, blues and sartorial acumen. He found success both in his solo career and with the Power Station, and had Top 10 songs in both the UK and the US. His iconic music videos directed by British fashion photographer Terence Donovan for the hits "Addicted to Love" and "Simply Irresistible&quo ... (more)
Tags: England (1), Singer (1), Died 2003 (1), Born 1949 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
5 own
Rating:
8.7
4 own
Rating:
8
3 own
Rating:
6.5
3 own
Rating:
7.5
3 own




Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

titi rated this 10/10 1 month, 1 week ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
Gone, but not forgotten (888 person items)

"  "


BeauWa rated this 7/10 1 year, 3 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 2 years ago
Music...Blue Eyed Soul (48 music items)
Dj Levels added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Dj Levels rated this 5/10 2 years, 1 month ago
brtk427 rated this 10/10 2 years, 8 months ago
kathy posted 9 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

kathy voted for 2 images 2 years, 9 months ago

kathy posted 16 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

kathy voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

kathy posted 46 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

sh56 rated this 10/10 3 years ago
pascalk rated this 6/10 3 years, 4 months ago