Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Robert Gabriel Mugabe

Born: 21 February 1924 Died: 6 September 2019

Country of origin: Zimbabwe

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Grace Marufu


Lists

48 votes
Famous People Who Have Homophobia (16 items)
list by Omen
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 25 comments
35 votes
Cult of Personality (18 items)
list by PulpRoman
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 7 comments
32 votes
People in TIME (416 items)
list by SchwarzerAbt
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
17 votes
People...Black Excellence Tribute (162 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 3 comments

Robert Mugabe Videos



Photos


Robert Gabriel Mugabe was the President of Zimbabwe. As one of the leaders of the liberation movement against white-minority rule, he was elected into power in 1980. Robert Mugabe was born on February 21, 1924 in Kutama, Southern Rhodesia as Robert Gabriel Mugabe. He was married to Grace Marufu in August 17, 1996. They had three children. He was previously married to Sally Hayfron.
Tags: Gay (1), Evil (1), President (1), Deceased (1), Dictator (1), Glasses (1), Closeted (1), Zimbabwe (1), Born 1924 (1), Toothbrush Moustache (1), Died 2019 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Rating:
8.8
5 want to see
2. Democrats (2014)
Rating:
6
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

browser posted 4 images 1 year, 10 months ago

Director Black rated this 1/10 1 year, 10 months ago
Nosferatu posted 16 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

crazyarms rated this 1/10 2 years ago
Marc Highman rated this 1/10 2 years, 5 months ago
Sirivof rated this 1/10 2 years, 7 months ago
Rick57 rated this 1/10 3 years ago