Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Robert Ludlum

Born: 25 May 1927 Died: 12 March 2001

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Mary Patricia Ryducha


Lists

8 votes
Favorite Fiction Authors & their Best Books (63 items)
list by Stehako
Published 8 years, 10 months ago

Robert Ludlum Videos



Photos


Robert Ludlum was an American author of 27 thriller novels, best known as the creator of Jason Bourne from the original "The Bourne Trilogy" series. The number of copies of his books in print is estimated between 300 million and 500 million. They have been published in 33 languages and 40 countries. Ludlum also published books under the pseudonyms Jonathan Ryder and Michael Shepherd. He also served in the Marine Corps.
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
3883 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2950 Watched
Rating:
7.4
2538 Watched
Rating:
6.2
681 Watched
5. Jason Bourne (2016)
Rating:
6.1
286 Watched




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



TV

Rating:
6.5
79 Watched
Rating:
8.3
7 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
31 Watched
Rating:
6.3
7 Watched
Rating:
10
1 want to see
1 Watched




Update feed

browser posted 4 images 3 years, 7 months ago