Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Robert Lowery

Stats

Birth Name: Robert Larkin Hanks

Born: 17 October 1913 Died: 26 December 1971

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"


Lists

22 votes
Batman (21 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 6 comments
9 votes
The Evolution of Batman (9 items)
list by nehocb
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
3 votes
10 Best Batman Actors Of All Time (10 items)
list by onlycelebs
Published 3 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Hate 'Em (10 items)
list by Clock King
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Characters of Batman Movies (62 items)
list by paigeb
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Actor (10), Batman (9), American (8), Died 1971 (3), Born 1913 (3), Male (2), Played Batman (1), Charming (1), Supporting Actor (1), 1930s (1), 1940s (1), 1950s (1), 1960s (1), Died Aged 58 (1), 2nd Batman (1), Second Batman (1), Tv Actor (1), Tv Western (1), Cheyenne (1), Bruce Wayne (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
102 Watched
Rating:
7.7
66 Watched
3. McLintock! (1963)
Rating:
7.1
90 Watched
Rating:
7.2
50 Watched
Rating:
7.3
26 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Perry Mason (1957)
Rating:
7.4
71 Watched
Rating:
6.6
64 Watched
Rating:
7.1
15 Watched
Rating:
8.6
23 Watched
Rating:
7.8
12 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 9 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

sasha25 added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Batman (8 person items)
onlycelebs added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago