Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Robert Kardashian

Stats

Birth Name: Robert Georges Kardashian

Born: 22 February 1944 Died: 30 September 2003

Country of origin: United States


Lists

60 votes
Famous Armenians worldwide (131 items)
list by lili
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 9 comments
8 votes
Show Business Families (53 items)
list by Yovita
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 4 comments

Photos


Description: Robert George Kardashian was an American attorney and businessman. Robert Kardashian was born in Los Angeles, California, the son of Armenian-American parents Helen (née Arakelian) and Arthur Kardashian.Kardashian earned a law degree from the University of San Diego School of Law and practiced for about a decade; after that, he went into business. When he presented the OJ Simpson case in 1995, it had been over 20 years since Kardashian had last practiced law. With his former wife, Kris Jenner , he had four children: Kourtney , Kimberly , Khloé , and Robert, Jr. , all of whom have achieved fame after his death, mainly through ... (more)
Tags: Attorney (1), Businessman (1), Born 1944 (1), Died 2003 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
4.8
126 Watched
0 want to see




Movies

Rating:
8.7
37 Watched
Rating:
4
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen