Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: James Oliver Rigney, Jr.

Born: 17 October 1948 Died: 16 September 2007

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Harriet McDougal


Lists

35 votes
POLL -- Greatest Fantasy Author of All Time (43 items)
list by Fraterlucis
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 29 comments
19 votes
The Luminaries of Sci-Fi (37 items)
list by Elfflame
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
13 votes
Directed by Oliver Stone (490 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: American (1), Novelist (1), Deceased (1), Pen Name (1), Fantasy Writer (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
2353 Watched
2. The Negotiator (1998)
Rating:
6.7
950 Watched
3. Primal Fear (1996)
Rating:
7.3
864 Watched
4. Book of Swords (1996)
Rating:
4
1 want to see




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Update feed

miaou voted for an image 5 years, 10 months ago