Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Robert John Gonzalez

Age: 50, born 13 July 1968

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

17 votes
After Elton's Top 100 Hottest Men (215 items)
list by Elfflame
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
Gay Famous! (153 items)
list by Noemi
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
2 votes
Gay men (49 items)
list by tiger_lola_gen_fan
Published 1 year, 6 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Gant was born in Tampa, Florida, of Spanish, Italian, Cuban, Irish, and English descent. He began acting in television commercials and joined the Screen Actors Guild at the age of ten in his home state of Florida. At the age of 11, he performed a soft-shoe routine with Bob Hope as part of Hope's USO tour. He majored in English literature at the University of Pennsylvania and then attended law school at Georgetown University. It was his career as a lawyer that brought him to Los Angeles when he accepted a position with the LA office of Chicago-based Baker & McKenzie. The international firm's Los Angeles office was closed ... (more)
Tags: Handsome (1), Played Gay (1), Played Lgbt (1), Mr. Hottie (1), Ben Bruckner (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
5208 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2497 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1654 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1737 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1378 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.4
311 Watched
Rating:
5.3
52 Watched
3. Save Me (2007)
Rating:
6.2
25 Watched
Rating:
4.6
17 Watched
Rating:
5.8
10 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

tiger_lola_gen_fan added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Gay men (49 person items)