Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Robert Englund

Stats

Birth Name: Robert Barton Englund

Age: 75, born 6 June 1947

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Nancy Booth


Lists

403 votes
Almost Unrecognizable (95 items)
list by coroner
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 138 comments
174 votes
Total transformation!!! (48 items)
list by propelas
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 27 comments
157 votes
Greatest Movie Villains (92 items)
list by Adriano Lopes
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 19 comments
107 votes
The Greatest Guest Appearances on The Simpsons (200 items)
list by Exclusive
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 10 comments
89 votes
Actors/Actresses I've Met (131 items)
list by pamela voorhees
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 27 comments

Photos

4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: Since 1973 veteran character actor Robert Englund has appeared in over 75 feature films and starred in four TV series. He has starred alongside Oscar-winners Henry Fonda, Susan Sarandon and Jeff Bridges. Since 1984 he's achieved international fame as the iconic boogeyman Freddy Krueger in the hit franchise A Nightmare on Elm Street and its seven sequels. Englund has guest starred in hundreds of hours of TV most recently Bones, Criminal Minds and Hawaii 5-0. He will soon be seen starring in the horror film Fear Clinic, and the English thriller The Last Showing, he can be heard as the voice of the Evil Beaver in Teenage Mutant Nin ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5691 Watched
2. Supernatural (2005)
Rating:
7.9
2847 Watched
3. Charmed (1998)
Rating:
6.6
2072 Watched
4. Bones (2005)
Rating:
7.4
1681 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1673 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
2590 Watched
Rating:
5.3
1287 Watched
3. Urban Legend (1998)
Rating:
5.1
999 Watched
Rating:
5.4
834 Watched
Rating:
5.2
775 Watched




Movies directed by

1. 976-EVIL (1989)
Rating:
6.1
49 Watched
Rating:
6
9 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
6.6
35 Watched




Books




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 6 days, 13 hours ago
My Favourite Celebrities (518 person items)
onclelapin posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1065 person items)

"1- A Nightmare on Elm Street (1984)2- Freddy vs. Jason (2003)3- A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors (1987)4- A Nightmare on Elm Street 2: Freddy's Revenge (1985)5- Urban Legend (1998)"


onclelapin posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 6 months ago

crazymetalhead added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
My favorite celebrities (261 person items)
Monstermaster added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
Favorite Actors (22 person items)
MurdererX posted 8 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Exclusive posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

jim222001 added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Gemini (248 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

Monstermaster added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Dreamworld Characters (49 person items)

"As Freddy Krueger and as himself."


Monstermaster added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Actors I Admire. (14 person items)
onclelapin posted 5 images [View All] 3 years, 10 months ago

RayThomas663 voted for an image 4 years, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for an image 4 years, 8 months ago

MurdererX voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago

Leo added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
MurdererX voted for an image 6 years ago

kathy voted for 12 images [View All] 6 years ago

jazzybop voted for 10 images [View All] 6 years ago

milica posted 8 images [View All] 6 years ago

Sika voted for an image 6 years, 3 months ago

TheUmbrellaMan added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Danger Girl. (10 person items)

" as Dr Kharnov von Kripplor"


Monstermaster added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Love To Be Them (69 person items)
MacGuffin voted for an image 6 years, 4 months ago

Kandi voted for 4 images 6 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted 4 images 6 years, 4 months ago

Monstermaster added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
Celebrities I Wish To Meet (29 person items)