Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Robert Dennis Crumb

Age: 75, born 30 August 1943

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: France

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Aline Kominsky


Lists

34 votes
Influentials (65 items)
list by Rath
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 4 comments
23 votes
Visual Artists (34 items)
list by Mr. Saturn
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
23 votes
Favorite Artists (25 items)
list by mika_
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 4 comments
21 votes
Comic book artists, writers & creators (76 items)
list by Kid ▲
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 6 comments
12 votes
quotes: bleak/off beat (101 items)
list by onclelapin
Published 3 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Born in Philadelphia, R. Crumb is the author of numerous comic works and one of the pioneers of underground comics. His books include Kafka, The Complete Crumb Comics (17 volumes), The R. Crumb Sketchbook (10 volumes), R. Crumb Draws the Blues, The Book of Mr. Natural, The Book of Genesis Illustrated by R. Crumb, and many more. He lives in the south of France with his wife, the artist Aline Kominsky-Crumb. [Link removed - login to see] ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
199 Watched
Rating:
7.2
17 Watched
Rating:
6.3
7 Watched
Rating:
6.3
7 want to see




Movies written by

Rating:
6.4
205 Watched
Rating:
5.6
28 Watched
Rating:
6.3
7 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



TV

Rating:
6.6
8 Watched
2 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Kurkkuharja voted for 2 images 1 year ago

onclelapin posted 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

LWinters rated this 9/10 1 year, 9 months ago
onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 12 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

milica rated this 10/10 2 years, 5 months ago
onclelapin posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago