Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Robert Anderson

Robert Anderson
8 Rating
(1 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Robert Rasmus Christian Andersen

Born: 22 July 1890 Died: 25 June 1963

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"


Photos


Robert Anderson was born on July 22, 1890 in Odense, Denmark as Robert Rasmus Christian Andersen. He was an actor and director, known for The Social Buccaneer (1923), My Lady's Ankle (1920) and The Non-Stop Flight (1926). He died on June 25, 1963 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA.
Tags: Actor (1), Director (1), Born 1890 (1), Died 1963 (1), Silent Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
24 Watched
Rating:
7.1
17 Watched
Rating:
7
10 Watched
Rating:
8
5 want to see
Rating:
8.3
6 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Music

Rating:
5.8
2 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

MK-677 posted 2 images 5 months ago

MK-677 rated this 8/10 5 months ago