Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Robb Wells

Age: 47, born 28 October 1971

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 6' 1"


Lists

3 votes
Archer Voice Actors (61 items)
list by EmmaBell
Published 4 years, 11 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Robb Wells was born on October 28, 1971 in Moncton, New Brunswick and raised in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia since the age of 8. His father was a Forensic Expert with The RCMP. Robb later went to high school with Mike Clattenberg and John Paul Tremblay. The three were always pulling practical jokes on people and getting into trouble. They had a bizarre sense of humor. While Tremblay and Wells were operating a successful chain of pizza restaurants called J.R. Capone's, they decided to pass the time making crude video skits of themselves. In 1998 they made a short film with acting veteran John Dunsworth called One last Shot. The film wo ... (more)
Tags: Tv Star (1), Born 1971 (1), Smokes Weed (1), Trailer Park Boys (1), Canada (1), Canadian (1), Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
384 Watched
3. Goon (2011)
Rating:
6.4
272 Watched
Rating:
5.4
162 Watched
Rating:
6.7
72 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
373 Watched
Rating:
6.3
230 Watched
Rating:
7.5
128 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
72 Watched
Rating:
5.6
10 Watched
Rating:
7
3 Watched




TV directed by




Movies directed by





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen