Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Robert Hepler Lowe

Age: 58, born 17 March 1964

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sheryl Berkoff


Lists

112 votes
Music Video Cameos (118 items)
list by ♥ CHANi
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 75 comments
87 votes
famous brothers and sisters... (90 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 8 comments
80 votes
Underrated and Overlooked (29 items)
list by Michael S
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 25 comments
77 votes
Yes, yes,they are the same age (15 items)
list by Lola
Published 9 years ago 5 comments
76 votes
Tears and Puppy Faces (23 items)
list by Mejo ♥♫
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 20 comments

Rob Lowe Videos

DIRECTV Scrawny Arms Rob Lowe Commercial

115 Views

Added 7 years ago



View all Rob Lowe videos

Photos

5 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: Born in Charlottesville, Virginia, Rob Lowe's family moved to Dayton, Ohio, when he was a child. Rob broke into acting in his teens. He spent the 1980s as a member of the "Brat Pack", a group of young, powerful and reckless actors and actresses that included Emilio Estevez, Charlie Sheen and Judd Nelson, among others. In 1988 Lowe was involved in a scandal centering around a sexually explicit videotape which involved a minor, for which he did 20 hours of community service in Dayton. He subsequently sought help for his problems with drugs and alcohol and has re-emerged in the 1990s as a clean and sober husband and fathe ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
3165 Watched
Rating:
6.1
2862 Watched
Rating:
5.7
2792 Watched
Rating:
7.1
1829 Watched
5. Contact (1997)
Rating:
6.7
1866 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4303 Watched
2. Californication (2007)
Rating:
7.4
988 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1086 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1094 Watched
Rating:
6.5
782 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent
2. Love Life (2014)
1 own
3. Love Life (2014)
1 own
5. Love Life (2015)
1 want this




Movies directed by

1. The Bad Seed (2018)
Rating:
5
4 want to see




Update feed

A.M.A posted a image 4 weeks, 1 day ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
My Favourite Celebrities (527 person items)
Rachel added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
Fictional Firefighters (32 characters items)

"Owen Strand, 9-1-1: Lone Star "


crazymetalhead added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
My favorite celebrities (262 person items)
Totoro added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1984 (12 person items)

" Rob Lowe Starred in: The Hotel New Hampshire (1984, Tony Richardson) Oxford Blues (1984, Robert Boris) "


A.M.A posted a image 1 year ago

krussell posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (332 person items)

"♥ Rob Lowe & Sheryl Berkoff ♥ Together since 1983, married since July 1991."


jrf001 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Robert Hepler LoweAmerican Actor, Producer & Director• German;• English;• Irish;• Welsh;• Scottish; "


jrf001 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

Minerva13 voted for 3 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Rachel added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Hottest Men In Current TV Shows (64 person items)

"Currently in 9-1-1: Lone Star"


Jonathan1946 posted 3 images 2 years, 6 months ago

uniruler added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
DCCU & MCU 80s Fancast (193 person items)
onclelapin posted 2 images 2 years, 7 months ago

Exclusive voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
rose77 added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
cekadidas added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Alice Liddell voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

InnaI voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

Eli Graminova posted 10 images [View All] 4 years, 7 months ago

Leo added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
tiger_lola_gen_fan added this to a list 5 years ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Leo added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Leo added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Emmabell posted 2 images [View All] 5 years, 9 months ago

Leo added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
80's Icon Series (36 person items)
chloe51 voted for an image 6 years, 2 months ago

chloe51 posted a comment on this image 6 years, 2 months ago

"jodie foster.."


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 3 months ago

Emmabell added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
TV's Talented Leading Men (117 person items)

"Code Black (2016- ) Character: Dr. Ethan Willis Other TV Shows Starring Rob Lowe The Grinder (2015-2016) Character: Dean Sanderson You, Me and the Apocalypse (2015-2016) Character: Father Jude Parks and Recreation (2010-2015) Character: Chris Traeger Brothers & Sisters (2006-2010) Character: Robert McCallister Dr. Vegas (2004-2006) Character: Dr. Billy Grant The Lyon's Den (2003) Character: John 'Jack' Turner The West Wing (1999-2006) Character: Sam Seaborn A New Kind of Family (1979-19"


Emmabell posted 3 images 6 years, 5 months ago

yreesesfreak added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
Cute Actors (59 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 5 months ago

Kandi voted for 21 images [View All] 6 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted 19 images [View All] 6 years, 6 months ago

kathy voted for 2 images 6 years, 6 months ago


« Prev12 Next »