Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Robert John Arthur Halford

Age: 72, born 25 August 1951

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

59 votes
Caricatures of Musicians (33 items)
list by Bubs
Published 12 years ago 7 comments
48 votes
The Simpsons' Special Guests (407 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 15 years ago 6 comments
29 votes
Greatest Hard Rock/Heavy Metal Singers Of All Time (11 items)
list by Aaron M.
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 9 comments
28 votes
Great Male Voices (40 items)
list by milica
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
27 votes
Listal's Favourite Singer (77 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 11 years ago 23 comments

Rob Halford Videos

rob halford - heaven and hell

76 Views

Added 12 years ago




Photos

4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Tags: Singer (9), English (3), Born 1951 (2), British (1), Gay (1), Lgbt (1), Joan Baez (1), Rockstar (1), Rock Star (1), Bald (1), Best Singer (1), Judas Priest (1), Spun (1), All Times Best Singer (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5786 Watched
2. Top of the Pops (1964)
Rating:
7.2
108 Watched
3. I Love the '80s (2002)
Rating:
6.7
86 Watched
Rating:
5
48 Watched
Rating:
8.1
34 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Spun (2003)
Rating:
6.5
436 Watched
Rating:
6.1
49 Watched
Rating:
8.7
10 Watched
Rating:
7.2
4 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2 own
Rating:
7
1 want this
Rating:
7
0 want this
1 own




Books

1 own
1 own




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Music2023 voted for an image 7 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (433 person items)
lovedriver posted 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

mrblond added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
lovedriver posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

mrblond voted for 12 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

Campagnola voted for an image 2 years ago

lovedriver posted a image 2 years ago

crazymetalhead added this to a list 2 years ago
My favorite celebrities (274 person items)
lovedriver posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

lovedriver posted 4 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

Mass. Patriot added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Mass. Patriot voted for 8 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

Georgini added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
lovedriver voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

lovedriver posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

Georgini posted 5 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago

lovedriver posted 4 images 4 years, 1 month ago

Georgini posted a image 4 years, 5 months ago

Georgini added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Perfect old School Metal Band (5 music items)

"Vocals "


cekadidas added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
lovedriver posted a image 4 years, 9 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 5 years, 4 months ago

lovedriver posted a image 5 years, 4 months ago

Georgini voted for 10 images [View All] 5 years, 5 months ago

Andyb2 voted for an image 5 years, 6 months ago

Mass. Patriot posted a image 5 years, 6 months ago

Mass. Patriot posted 3 images 5 years, 6 months ago

Georgini voted for 2 images 5 years, 6 months ago

Mass. Patriot voted for an image 5 years, 6 months ago

Mass. Patriot voted for 7 images [View All] 5 years, 6 months ago

Mass. Patriot posted 3 images [View All] 5 years, 6 months ago

Mass. Patriot voted for 6 images [View All] 5 years, 6 months ago

Georgini added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
The Metal Beard (16 person items)
Georgini voted for an image 5 years, 6 months ago

Georgini added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
Metal Gods (32 music items)
Georgini added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Which Singer (poll) (10 person items)
tiger_lola_gen_fan added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
Gay men (49 person items)

« Prev12 Next »