Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Riyo Mori

Age: 31, born 24 December 1986

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

114 votes
Perfection (2767 items)
list by irishblue
Published 3 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
111 votes
God save the Queen... (350 items)
list by kah.
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 4 comments
104 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 12/8\4/2017) (2204 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 3 years, 2 months ago 3 comments
78 votes
My Favourite Beauty Queen (54 items)
list by matt
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 6 comments
46 votes
Most Beautiful Asian Women (51 items)
list by matt
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 3 comments

Photos

13 votes
13 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Riyo Mori (born December 24, 1986 in Aoi-ku, Shizuoka, Japan) is a Japanese dance instructor who won the Miss Universe 2007 title in May 2007. Mori was crowned Miss Universe on May 28, 2007, by the outgoing titleholder Zuleyka Rivera. As Japan's representative in the Miss Universe 2007 pageant, Mori travelled to Mexico City, Mexico in early May to participate in four weeks of events, rehearsals and preliminary competitions with the other seventy-seven delegates. In the final competition, broadcast internationally on May 28, 2007, Mori was announced as one of fifteen semi-finalists who would move forward to compete for the title. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.4
96 Watched
Rating:
8.7
7 Watched
Rating:
4
2 want to see
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

GangStarr4Life rated this 10/10 9 months, 2 weeks ago
favea rated this 7/10 10 months ago
KingRichard rated this 8/10 1 year ago
carnamau rated this 7/10 1 year ago
purple5566 voted for an image 1 year ago

Slava rated this 10/10 1 year, 12 months ago
irishblue added this to a list 2 years ago
Perfection (2767 beauty items)
irishblue posted 5 images [View All] 2 years ago

irishblue voted for 2 images 2 years ago

zhekin rated this 8/10 2 years, 2 months ago
goldthwait rated this 8/10 2 years, 2 months ago
goldthwait voted for 4 images 2 years, 2 months ago

lechat voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

viper76 rated this 10/10 2 years, 5 months ago
Deanmon added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Deanmon rated this 9/10 2 years, 7 months ago
Deanmon voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

narrador nuevo rated this 8/10 2 years, 8 months ago