Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Richard Steven Valenzuela

Born: 13 May 1941 Died: 3 February 1959

Country of origin: United States


Lists

57 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (725 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 9 hours, 18 minutes ago 7 comments
48 votes
60 Graves of Famous Musicians (61 items)
list by geojones100
Published 7 years, 10 months ago
42 votes
500 Greatest Songs of all time - Updated! (262 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 7 comments
35 votes
Rock and Roll Hall of Fame: Performers (174 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 12 comments
21 votes
Musicians Gone Much Too Soon (44 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 20 comments

Ritchie Valens Videos

The Real Ritchie Valens - La Bamba

14 Views

Added 3 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Died Young (1), Plane Crash (1), Singer (1), Born 1941 (1), Died 1959 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
7.6
18 Watched




Music

Rating:
8
1 own
Rating:
7.5
1 own




Movies

1. Go, Johnny, Go! (1959)
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 9 hours, 18 minutes ago
Gone, but not forgotten (725 person items)
joseph rated this 10/10 11 months, 1 week ago
Kid ▲ rated this 10/10 1 year ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz rated this 8/10 1 year, 3 months ago
Koji Ishimura added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Died in the Accident (19 person items)
Koji Ishimura rated this 6/10 1 year, 7 months ago
steven2185 added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Latin american musicians (13 person items)
moviebuff added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago