Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Richard Hugh Blackmore

Age: 75, born 14 April 1945

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Candice Night


Lists

47 votes
Listal's favourite Guitarist (79 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 34 comments
45 votes
My Friends Of Listal Transformed As A Manga (30 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 45 comments
24 votes
Ranked: 30 Most Greatest Guitarists! (30 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 5 comments
18 votes
Rock Gods (25 items)
list by Georgini
Published 2 years, 8 months ago
15 votes
My Favorite Guitarists (37 items)
list by Aaron M.
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 3 comments

Ritchie Blackmore Videos



Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Richard Hugh "Ritchie" Blackmore is a British guitarist and songwriter, who began his professional career as a session musician as a member of the instrumental band The Outlaws and as a backing musician.
Tags: English (3), Guitarist (3), Rainbow (3), Deep Purple (3), Hard Rock (2), Rock (2), Ritchie Blackmore's Rainbow (2), Blackmore's Night (2), Guitar (1), Cats (1), Folk-rock (1), Heavy Metal (1), Musician (1), Pop (1), Hard Pop (1), Wales (1)
My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Most recent



Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
4 Watched
2. Lambert Stamp (2014)
Rating:
6.3
4 Watched
Rating:
5
2 want to see
5. In a Metal Mood (1996)
Rating:
6
1 want to see




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
18 Watched
Rating:
8.3
3 Watched
Rating:
10
2 Watched
0 want to see




Movies written by




Update feed

halenboy rated this 10/10 5 months, 1 week ago
Yupo rated this 6/10 11 months, 4 weeks ago
Georgini added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Favourite Guitarists (29 music items)

" Rainbow/Deep Purple"


(Insert name) rated this 8/10 2 years, 5 months ago
Georgini added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Rock Gods (25 music items)
Kandi voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago

Koji Ishimura added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Members of Deep Purple (16 person items)
patvyn added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
my favorite guitarists (10 music items)
patvyn rated this 8/10 3 years, 3 months ago
osbi rated this 8/10 3 years, 6 months ago
Koji Ishimura added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Koji Ishimura posted 18 images [View All] 3 years, 7 months ago

Koji Ishimura added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Gibson ES-335 Players (14 person items)

" With Mick Underwood"


Koji Ishimura posted 2 images [View All] 3 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted 6 images [View All] 4 years, 5 months ago