Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Margarita Volkovinskaya

Age: 33, born 3 September 1990

Country of origin: Uzbekistan

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

383 votes
young actresses (1033 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 12 comments
179 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 5 comments
119 votes
The most complete NOH8 list... (575 items)
list by Flรก
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 11 comments
95 votes
Young actresses born after 1980 (566 items)
list by Helen
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 9 comments
62 votes
Mr Worldwide's From Asia With Love (23 items)
list by Mr.Worldwide
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 7 comments

Photos

14 votes
11 votes
9 votes
8 votes
7 votes

Description: Born in Tashkent, Uzbekistan, Rita Volk moved to San Francisco with her family when she 6 years old. Approached by a modeling scout, Volk was given the opportunity to audition for commercials and instantly fell in love with acting. Through high school, Volk acted in school plays and further explored her burgeoning love for film which she claims, also, helped her and her family acclimatise to the American language and culture. After high school, Volk attended Duke University, where she graduated with a degree in psychology/premed. But she never lost sight of her passion for acting as she acted in student films and was a member ... (more)
Tags: 1990 (1), Uzbekistan (1), Born 1990 (1), Born In 1990 (1), Uzbekistani (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
76 Watched
Rating:
7.2
41 Watched
Rating:
5.4
8 Watched
Rating:
7.8
9 Watched
Rating:
6.3
3 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
3.9
48 Watched
2. Almost Friends (2017)
Rating:
6
5 Watched
Rating:
5
1 want to see
4. Summertime (2018)
1 want to see
Rating:
6
1 Watched




Update feed

sparky voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago
sparky voted for 3 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago
chuckbb voted for 2 images 6 months ago

jennifersteven voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

jennifersteven 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Sasa 8 months ago
angel1983 8 months, 1 week ago
calendya voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

fubard2 voted for 2 images 10 months, 3 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for 15 images [View All] 11 months ago

fubard2 voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

dragonballz1 1 year ago
shivanigupta voted for an image 1 year ago
listalbob voted for an image 1 year ago

django123 voted for 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

django123 voted for 5 images 1 year, 7 months ago

m3tarry posted 12 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago
fubard2 voted for 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Darknight posted 3 images 1 year, 8 months ago

django123 voted for 5 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Darknight posted 30 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

looksharp voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Person 135059 posted 4 images 2 years ago

DJ95 voted for 2 images 2 years ago

DJ95 voted for 3 images 2 years ago

nand 2 years, 1 month ago
nand voted for 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

leandrocic87 voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

leiwulong voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

nemotilus 2 years, 5 months ago
3DoctorWho voted for 7 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

irinamaya added this to list 2 years, 7 months ago
lord0j 2 years, 7 months ago
SpaceGhost voted for 22 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

SpaceGhost 2 years, 8 months ago
peaceandlove 2 years, 10 months ago
๊น€์ˆ˜ํ˜„ voted for an image 3 years ago

« Prev12 3 Next »