Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Risto Antero Jarva

Born: 15 July 1934 Died: 16 December 1977

Country of origin: Finland


Lists

27 votes
Directors to follow or discover (64 items)
list by Rath
Published 7 years, 6 months ago
24 votes
Finnish Film Directors (77 items)
list by Mustanaamio7
Published 8 years, 8 months ago
19 votes
Directors TOP-50 (50 items)
list by Ville
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 2 comments

Photos


Tags: Actor (1), Director (1), Screenwriter (1), Writer (1), Born 1934 (1), Film Maker (1), Died 1977 (1), Editor (1), Cinematographer (1), Finnish (1), Producer (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
102 Watched
Rating:
7.5
20 Watched
Rating:
6.1
24 Watched
Rating:
7.9
19 Watched
5. X-paroni (1964)
Rating:
5.6
22 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
102 Watched
Rating:
7.5
20 Watched
Rating:
6.1
24 Watched
Rating:
7.9
19 Watched
5. X-paroni (1964)
Rating:
5.6
22 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
19 Watched
Rating:
5.5
21 Watched
Rating:
6.4
22 Watched
Rating:
7.5
11 Watched
5. Onnenpeli (1965)
Rating:
6.5
10 Watched




TV

Rating:
6
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen