Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Rikiya Koyama

Stats

Birth Name: ๅฐๅฑฑ ๅŠ›ไนŸ, Koyama Rikiya

Age: 60, born 18 December 1963

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 8"


Photos


Japanese actor and voice actor. He is a member of Haiyuza Theatre Company. He has done popular voicing roles in Hajime no Ippo, Utawarerumono and Kamen no Maid Guy. He is also known by the nicknames "Rikki" and "Riki-chan". Koyama become well known for voicing Yamato in Naruto Shippuden, Kogoro Mouri in Case Closed. He is also known for voicing rather tall or massive inhuman villains like Coyote Starrk in Bleach, Fukuro in Fairy Tail and Deep Sea King in One Punch Man. He is also the official dub-over artist of George Clooney and Kiefer Sutherland, also for Ma Dong-seok.
Tags: Japanese (1), Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pokรฉmon (1997)
Rating:
6.4
1488 Watched
2. Naruto (2002)
Rating:
6.9
1276 Watched
Rating:
7.2
812 Watched
4. Monster (2004)
Rating:
8.4
392 Watched
Rating:
7.1
461 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
1233 Watched
Rating:
7.6
568 Watched
Rating:
7.5
536 Watched
Rating:
6.7
101 Watched




Update feed

boogiepop1989 posted 2 images 3 years, 5 months ago