Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 田中 理恵, Tanaka Rie

Age: 43, born 3 January 1979

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

Seiyuus (118 items)
list by Muzui
Published 8 months ago

Rie Tanaka Videos



Photos

5 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: Japanese voice actress and singer who is currently affiliated with Office Anemone. Notable among her numerous roles in anime are Lacus Clyne in Mobile Suit Gundam Seed and Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny, Chi in Chobits, Hikari Kujou/Shiny Luminous in Futari wa Pretty Cure Max Heart, Minna-Dietlinde Wilcke in Strike Witches and Suigintou in the anime adaptation of Rozen Maiden. In video games, she provides the voice of title character Neptune in the Hyperdimension Neptunia franchise, Morrigan Aensland in Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 and Project X Zone, Sesshoin Kiara in Fate/Extra and Fate/Grand Order, Murata Himeko in Honkai Im ... (more)
Tags: Gundam (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pokémon (1997)
Rating:
6.4
1469 Watched
2. Chobits (2002)
Rating:
6.8
273 Watched
Rating:
7.7
246 Watched
4. Toradora! (2008)
Rating:
6.9
260 Watched
5. Azumanga Daioh (2002)
Rating:
7.1
183 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
46 Watched
Rating:
6.5
35 Watched
3. Time of Eve (2010)
Rating:
7.5
40 Watched
Rating:
5.8
23 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

Muzui added this to a list 8 months ago
Seiyuus (118 person items)
ROADKILL41 voted for 3 images 9 months ago

chefmoosolini posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

django123 voted for 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

Henny voted for an image 2 years ago

Krankenhaus voted for 8 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

miaou voted for an image 6 years, 2 months ago