Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Rie Takahashi

Stats

Birth Name: 高橋 李依, Takahashi Rie

Age: 28, born 27 February 1994

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 3"


Lists

1 votes
Seiyuus (137 items)
list by Muzui
Published 1 year ago

Photos


Japanese voice actress and singer affiliated with 81 Produce. She had a leading role in the anime series Seiyu's Life!, where she became part of the musical unit Earphones. She is known for voicing Futaba Ichinose in Seiyu's Life!, Megumin in KonoSuba, Emilia in Re:Zero − Starting Life in Another World, Takagi-san in Teasing Master Takagi-san, Mash Kyrielight in Fate/Grand Order, Mirai Asahina/Cure Miracle in Witchy PreCure!, Dan Kouzo in Bakugan: Battle Planet, and Hu Tao in Genshin Impact. She performed theme songs for the same series. She won the Best Female Newcomer at the 10th Seiyu Awards.
Tags: Japanese (1), Voice Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Most recent



TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
119 Watched
Rating:
5.3
112 Watched
Rating:
4.9
82 Watched
Rating:
6.8
23 Watched




Update feed

OCdI1206 2 months ago
petrovsky 7 months ago
Muzui added this to a list 1 year ago
Seiyuus (137 person items)
boogiepop1989 1 year, 1 month ago
boogiepop1989 posted 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

Muzui 1 year, 4 months ago
Martínez 06 2 years, 3 months ago