Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Richard Bartlett Schroder

Age: 50, born 13 April 1970

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Andrea Bernard


Lists

112 votes
child actors then and now (249 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 8 comments
62 votes
My Favorite Actors (300 items)
list by milica
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
44 votes
1001 Performances To See Before Retiring! (357 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 3 comments
40 votes
my top 100 child performances! (100 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 6 comments
26 votes
80's Teen Crushes (15 items)
list by Alabama1971
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 4 comments

Ricky Schroder Videos



Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Richard Bartlett "Ricky" Schroder, Jr. (born April 13, 1970) is an American actor and film director. He debuted in the 1979 hit film The Champ, going on to become a child star on the sitcom Silver Spoons. He has continued acting as an adult, notably on the western Lonesome Dove and the television crime drama NYPD Blue. He is also known for starring in 24 as Mike Doyle. Schroder was born in Brooklyn, New York City, New York raised in Staten Island, New York City. He is the son of Diane, a telephone company employee, and Richard Bartlett Schroder, Sr., a telephone company district manager. He has a sister, Dawn. Hi ... (more)
Tags: Actor (1), Played Lgbt (1), Played Gay (1), Scrubs (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Scrubs (2001)
Rating:
7.5
3077 Watched
2. 24 (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1922 Watched
3. Robot Chicken (2005)
Rating:
6.9
944 Watched
4. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.1
879 Watched
Rating:
7.2
606 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
858 Watched
2. Crimson Tide (1995)
Rating:
6.9
542 Watched
Rating:
7.2
220 Watched
4. The Champ (1979)
Rating:
6.9
61 Watched
Rating:
6.2
51 Watched




TV directed by

1. Strong Medicine (2000)
Rating:
6.6
22 Watched
Rating:
6.3
3 Watched
Rating:
4.3
4 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Black Cloud (2004)
Rating:
8
4 Watched




Movies written by

1. Black Cloud (2004)
Rating:
8
4 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
4.3
4 Watched




Update feed

milica added this to a list 3 weeks, 5 days ago
My Favorite Actors (300 person items)
r04n1ez added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
[Screen World's] Promising New Actors of 1979 (12 person items)

"Born: 13 April 1970. Then Now The Year 1979: The Champ (1979, dir: Franco Zeffirelli) Mostly known for: The Champ (1979) Silver Spoons (TV Series, 1982-1987) Lonesome Dove (TV Miniseries, 1989) Crimson Tide (1995) NYPD Blue (TV Series, 1998โ€“2001)"


r04n1ez posted a image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Child Stars of the 70s! (33 person items)
yreesesfreak added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Best Performances Poll (38 person items)

"The Champ (kathy)"


Kandi voted for an image 4 years, 8 months ago

kathy voted for an image 4 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 8 months ago