Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Richard Paul Astley

Age: 56, born 6 February 1966

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

31 votes
โ™ซ Don't Ever Play These To Me! (90s) (185 items)
list by milica
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 4 comments
21 votes
I love these music videos! (19 items)
list by Mer0o
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 8 comments
12 votes
Music my Mom likes (91 items)
list by Sndi
Published 3 years, 1 month ago
10 votes
80's (42 items)
list by steven2185
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
8 votes
Music...Blue Eyed Soul (49 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Rick Astley Videos

final fart

26 Views

Added 4 years ago


Rick Astley - Keep Singing

15 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: British singer, songwriter and radio personality. He rose to fame through his association with the production trio Stock Aitken Waterman; his 1987 recording of their song "Never Gonna Give You Up" was a number 1 hit single in 25 countries, winning the 1988 Brit Award for Best British Single. His 1988 single "Together Forever" became his second single to top the US Billboard Hot 100, and was one of his eight songs to reach the top ten on the UK Singles Chart. By the time of his retirement in 1993, Astley had sold approximately 40 million records worldwide. Astley made a comeback in 2007, becoming an Interne ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
267 Watched
Rating:
8
128 Watched
Rating:
6
108 Watched
4. Top of the Pops (1964)
Rating:
6.8
96 Watched
Rating:
6.5
79 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7
4 own
Rating:
6.8
2 want this
Rating:
6.7
1 want this
Rating:
7.6
1 want this
5. Greatest Hits (2002)
Rating:
5
1 own




Movies

Rating:
4.5
3 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2 Watched
3. Mohammed (2014)
0 want to see




Update feed

dongabo 1 month ago
slaark 2 months ago
supercorp added this to list 4 months, 1 week ago
petrovsky 5 months, 4 weeks ago
supercorp added this to list 6 months, 1 week ago
supercorp added this to list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Magnific 10 months, 2 weeks ago
Gladus 1 year ago
boogiepop1989 1 year, 2 months ago
tadheo16 1 year, 3 months ago
casino 1 year, 5 months ago
klasse1997 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
El Zumbador 1 year, 7 months ago
yugioso 1 year, 9 months ago
OK Dodo 2 years ago
Marshall 2 years, 1 month ago
Marshall added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Favorite Bands/singers (71 music items)
Martรญnez 06 2 years, 4 months ago
titi 2 years, 9 months ago
JaJlN2 2 years, 11 months ago
Zane added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Seen Live (239 person items)
Sndi added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Music my Mom likes (91 music items)

" Artist : Rick Astley Album : Whenever You Need Somebody Music : Never Gonna Give You Up"


Sndi 3 years, 1 month ago
randyjeffries 3 years, 5 months ago
sh56 3 years, 11 months ago
shotswerefired posted a video 4 years, 3 months ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz 4 years, 7 months ago
ExxonShellMobil 4 years, 8 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Music...Blue Eyed Soul (49 music items)
Dj Levels 4 years, 8 months ago
Hospital Bryant 4 years, 9 months ago
El Zorro 5 years ago
Rick57 5 years, 4 months ago
trueincognito 5 years, 5 months ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Favorite Pop Musicians (30 music items)
Adrian Manly added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Artists I've Seen Live (23 person items)

"Rewind South - August 2016"


Adrian Manly 5 years, 8 months ago
pascalk 6 years ago

« Prev12 Next »