Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Richard William Wright

Born: 28 July 1943 Died: 15 September 2008

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Millie Wright


Lists

16 votes
Favorite Celebrities (Dead or Alive) (764 items)
list by cekadidas
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Match Authors (82 items)
list by ccc25
Published 8 years, 10 months ago

Richard Wright Videos



Photos

4 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: British (1), English (1), Progressive Rock (1), Composer (1), Pianist (1), Musician (1), U (1), Songwriter (1), Pink Floyd (1), Born 1943 (1), Died 2008 (1), Keyboardist (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.4
93 Watched
Rating:
7.7
13 Watched
Rating:
6.8
7 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.7
9 Watched
Rating:
6.5
3 Watched
Rating:
9
1 want to see
4. Beat-Club (1965)
Rating:
9
1 Watched




Books




Music

Rating:
8
2 own
2. Broken China (1996)
Rating:
7
1 want this
Rating:
7
1 want this




Update feed

Gauntlet 3 weeks ago
cekadidas added this to a list 3 years ago
Fernando Leonel Alba 4 years, 6 months ago
browser posted 5 images [View All] 6 years ago

browser voted for an image 6 years ago