Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Richard Whorf

Stats

Birth Name: Richard Baker Whorf

Born: 4 June 1906 Died: 14 December 1966

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"


Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Richard Whorf was born on June 4, 1906 in Winthrop, Massachusetts, USA. He was a director and actor, known for Yankee Doodle Dandy (1942), Blues in the Night (1941) and The Beverly Hillbillies (1962). He was previously married to Margaret Harriet Smith (actress). He died on December 14, 1966 in Santa Monica, California, USA.
My tags: Add tags

TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
274 Watched
Rating:
6.4
212 Watched
3. Perry Mason (1957)
Rating:
7.3
73 Watched
Rating:
7.6
66 Watched
Rating:
7.5
51 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
153 Watched
Rating:
6
19 Watched
Rating:
7.1
16 Watched
4. Chain Lightning (1950)
Rating:
6
10 Watched
Rating:
7.8
9 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
28 Watched
Rating:
7.3
14 Watched
Rating:
7.5
9 Watched
Rating:
7.6
6 Watched
5. Luxury Liner (1948)
Rating:
8.6
6 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
7.2
39 Watched




TV

Rating:
8
26 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted 2 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 2 years, 10 months ago