Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Wilhelm Richard Wagner

Born: 22 May 1813 Died: 13 February 1883

Country of origin: Germany


Lists

56 votes
More Letters to Dead People (94 items)
list by ccc25
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 8 comments
36 votes
Famous IQ (46 items)
list by likeabomb
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 17 comments
35 votes
If the School Of Rock Was Real... (295 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 4 comments
33 votes
Voldie's favorite music artists (103 items)
list by Voldie
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 5 comments
21 votes
Lucas M. favorite classical composers (55 items)
list by Lucas M.
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 5 comments

Richard Wagner Videos

Wagner - RIDE OF THE VALKYRIES - Furtwangler

50 Views, 2 votes

Added 11 years ago


Richard Wagner - "Tristan und Isolde", Prelude

72 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Wilhelm Richard Wagner was a German composer, conductor, theatre director and polemicist primarily known for his operas.
My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
9
2 want this
Rating:
8
2 own
Rating:
10
1 want this
Rating:
9
1 own




Books

Most popular
Most recent



TV written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
10
2 Watched
1 Watched
1 Watched
1 Watched
Rating:
10
1 want to see




Movies written by

Rating:
8
5 Watched




Update feed

dirtyharry45 6 days, 9 hours ago
Theikari 2 weeks ago
Ricardo Rafael posted 3 images 4 weeks ago

Ricardo Rafael 4 weeks ago
918228 2 months ago
Alijan8 3 months, 1 week ago
ShinseD4C 3 months, 1 week ago
parryj 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Plastikcat 8 months ago
nicoalcas 10 months ago
petrovsky 11 months ago
Magnific 1 year, 3 months ago
Gladus 1 year, 6 months ago
darkolorde 1 year, 8 months ago
argentango 1 year, 9 months ago
boogiepop1989 2 years ago
apo55a 2 years, 3 months ago
WillChangeTomorrow 2 years, 6 months ago
Martínez 06 2 years, 9 months ago
napier 2 years, 10 months ago
Kandi added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Favorite Classic Composers (34 person items)
Kandi 3 years, 2 months ago
Nusch 3 years, 5 months ago
Diabolik added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Music: Greatest Composers (23 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
JaJlN2 4 years, 1 month ago
Nusch added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Contemporaries (31 person items)
browser posted a video 5 years, 1 month ago
browser posted 5 images [View All] 5 years, 1 month ago

Leo added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Marek added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Overman 6 years, 9 months ago