Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Richard Thompson

Stats

Birth Name: Richard John Thompson

Age: 72, born 3 April 1949

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

8 votes
I saw them on stage! (49 items)
list by catcarlo
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
3 votes
Bands I saw live (82 items)
list by patvyn
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
my favorite vocalists (10 items)
list by patvyn
Published 4 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
my favorite guitarists (10 items)
list by patvyn
Published 4 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
my favorite musicians / bands (10 items)
list by patvyn
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Tags: British (1), Muslim (1), Folk-rock (1), Guitarist (1), Born 1949 (1), Muslim Converts (1)
My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
3 own
2. Rumor & Sigh (1991)
4 own
Rating:
8
3 own
4. Amnesia (1988)
Rating:
8
2 own




Movies

1. O.C. and Stiggs (1985)
Rating:
6
11 want to see
2. Casey's Shadow (1978)
Rating:
6.5
5 want to see




Books

Rating:
8
1 own
0 want this




Update feed

fullfathom rated this 8/10 5 months, 1 week ago
Diabolik posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

patvyn added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
my favorite vocalists (10 music items)
patvyn added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
my favorite guitarists (10 music items)
patvyn added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
patvyn added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Bands I saw live (82 music items)