Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Richard Earl Thomas

Age: 71, born 13 June 1951

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Georgiana Bischoff


Lists

7 votes
Favorite Celebrities Born in the Northeast (139 items)
list by rose77
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
My Favorite Celebrities in their 60s (82 items)
list by rose77
Published 3 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
5 votes
Favorite Gemini Celebrities ♊ (77 items)
list by rose77
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Year of the Rabbit (56 items)
list by rose77
Published 6 years, 11 months ago
3 votes
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 items)
list by Brian G
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Richard Thomas was born on June 13, 1951 in New York City, New York, USA as Richard Earl Thomas. He is an actor and director, known for Los Walton (1971), Jóvenes prodigiosos (2000) and As the World Turns (1956). He has been married to Georgiana Bischoff since November 20, 1994. They have one child. He was previously married to Alma Gonzales. Deep raspy voice. Birthmark on his left cheek. Attended Columbia University. His parents were owners of the New York School of Ballet. Among their students were Trinka Lowe and Daniel Levans. He first acted professionally at age seven; appeared as a cast replacement on the B ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. It (1990)
Rating:
6.7
1150 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1115 Watched
Rating:
7.1
623 Watched
4. White Collar (2009)
Rating:
7.9
551 Watched
Rating:
7.1
537 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Wonder Boys (2000)
Rating:
6.8
501 Watched
Rating:
6.6
340 Watched
Rating:
5.9
75 Watched
Rating:
6.5
65 Watched
Rating:
6.8
44 Watched




TV directed by

1. The Waltons (1971)
Rating:
6.5
120 Watched




Books

1 own
1 own




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 12 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

rose77 added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
SA-512 posted 13 images [View All] 4 years ago

SA-512 posted 32 images [View All] 4 years ago

Brian G added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 person items)
rose77 added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago