Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Richard S. Castellano

Stats

Birth Name: Richard Salvatore Castellano

Born: 4 September 1933 Died: 10 December 1988

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

41 votes
Badass actors (101 items)
list by Sindidunian
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
13 votes
Directed by Francis Ford Coppola (219 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 11 years ago 2 comments
4 votes
Oscar Acting Nominees: 1970s (58 items)
list by Leo
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Richard S Castellano was an American actor. He is best known for his appearances in Lovers and Other Strangers and The Godfather.
Tags: The Godfather (3), Deceased (2), Born 1933 (2), Died 1988 (2), American (1), Male (1), Actor (1), Peter Clemenza (1), Died Aged 55 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.7
5449 Watched
Rating:
8.9
960 Watched
Rating:
7.6
49 Watched
Rating:
5.3
14 Watched
Rating:
6.8
9 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.8
27 Watched
Rating:
7.8
17 Watched
Rating:
6.6
13 Watched
Rating:
8.8
12 Watched