Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Richard Roxburgh

Age: 57, born 1 January 1962

Born and residing in: Australia

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Silvia Colloca


Lists

381 votes
The evolution of... (958 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 9 years ago 66 comments
79 votes
Blood is the new black (69 items)
list by sleepless101
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 12 comments
53 votes
Dracula actors (15 items)
list by Elfflame
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 13 comments
52 votes
DC Universe Cast - Supervillains (157 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 13 comments
49 votes
Different actors, same characters (74 items)
list by Lexie
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 16 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Roxburgh came to public attention for his acclaimed portrayal of corrupt New South Wales Police Force detective Roger Rogerson in the 1995 television mini-series Blue Murder, for which he won an AFI Award and Silver Logie for best actor in a television series. He appeared in several Australian film and stage productions through the 1990s, including a critically acclaimed turn as Hamlet in the 1994 Company B production at the Belvoir St Theatre. In December 2007, he played the lead character, Roland Henning, who suffered writer's block in Michael Gow's play, Toy Symphony, at the Belvoir Street Theatre Sydney, winning the 2008 ... (more)
Tags: Australian (3), Actor (2), Male (2), 5' 11" (1), Director (1), DILF (1), Screenwriter (1), Over 50 (1), Australia (1), Blond (1), Co-star (1), Green Eyes (1), American (1), Tall (1), Aussie (1), Born 1962 (1), Born In 1962 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
4032 Watched
Rating:
6
3423 Watched
Rating:
5.6
2582 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8
11 Watched
2. Rake
Rating:
9
7 Watched
Rating:
7.5
3 Watched
Rating:
8
2 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
6.5
27 Watched




TV written by

1. Rake
Rating:
5.8
14 Watched
2. Rake
Rating:
9
7 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Magdalena added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Actors (older) (803 person items)
Gollum posted a image 1 year ago

Leo added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
How Did This Get Made All-Stars (182 person items)

"Stealth Van Helsing"


Minerva13 voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

chloe51 voted for 3 images 2 years, 8 months ago

Arizona posted 6 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
The BFG Dream Cast (20 movies items)

"The Gizzardgulper!"


Gollum posted 4 images 3 years, 4 months ago