Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Richard Roeper

Stats

Birth Name: Richard E. Roeper

Age: 62, born 17 October 1959

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

18 votes
People Living or Dead I Want to Meet (136 items)
list by NMartucci
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 2 comments

Photos


Description: Graduated from Illinois State University in 1982. Has been a columnist for The Chicago Sun-Times since 1987. For seven years, he was a contributor to Fox News in Chicago, where his commentaries were nominated for five Emmys, winning twice. The Chicago White Sox are his favorite baseball team. He walked out on The Brothers Solomon (2007). He also came very close with La máscara 2 (2005) and Tideland (2005). In November of 2004, on a special segment of "Ebert & Roeper," he stated that his all-time favorite film about Thanksgiving is Mejor solo que mal acompañado (1987). Gave El señor de los anill ... (more)
Tags: Critic (1), Thumbs Up (1), Film Critic (1), Two Thumbs Up (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1083 Watched
2. Entourage (2004)
Rating:
7.1
748 Watched
Rating:
7.2
610 Watched
Rating:
5.9
366 Watched
Rating:
6.6
255 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
70 want to see
2. Heckler (2007)
Rating:
5.2
29 Watched
Rating:
6.8
23 Watched
4. ClarkWORLD (2009)
Rating:
7.3
5 Watched




Books