Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ricardo Leyva Muñoz Ramírez

Born: 29 February 1960 Died: 7 June 2013

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Doreen Lioy


Lists

56 votes
Famous Satanists (8 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 22 comments
16 votes
Songs about Serial Killers (14 items)
list by emilia
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Serial killers (4 items)
list by Mangusta
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
1 votes
Famous Figures: Criminals (47 items)
list by unicornsugar
Published 11 months, 1 week ago 1 comment
1 votes
Famous Figures: Southwest (6 items)
list by unicornsugar
Published 11 months, 1 week ago 1 comment

Richard Ramirez Videos

Richard Ramirez Part 1 - Capture and Trial

45 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Ricardo Leyva "Richard" Munoz Ramirez was an American serial killer, rapist, burglar and Satanist. He was born February 29th, 1960 in the run down barrio of El Paso, Texas and was the youngest of 5 children. He had a seemingly normal childhood, but when a war-hero cousin returned from Vietnam, Richard was exposed to the horror and suffering his cousin inflicted upon his victims. His cousin and him bonded over smoking joints and gory war stories. Later on, he witnessed the murder of his cousin's wife. He was standing just 2 feet away. His cousin was not found guilty by reason of insanity. Richard realized you could get ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

1. Anna's Eve (2004)
Rating:
5
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

onclelapin posted a image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

unicornsugar added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
Famous Figures: Southwest (6 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
Famous Figures: Criminals (47 person items)
brofiend rated this 1/10 2 years, 4 months ago