Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Richard Hanley Jaeckel

Born: 10 October 1926 Died: 14 June 1997

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

27 votes
Action Heroes (and Villains) (422 items)
list by Gauntlet
Published 7 years, 10 months ago
11 votes
Directed by John Carpenter (142 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 8 years, 10 months ago
5 votes
Directed by Don Siegel (402 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 6 years, 8 months ago
4 votes
Directed by Sam Peckinpah (160 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 6 years, 10 months ago
3 votes
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 items)
list by Brian G
Published 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Richard Jaeckel Videos



Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Died 1997 (2), Born 1926 (2), Died Aged 70 (1), Tv Western (1), Stories Of The Century (1), Movies (1), American (1), Actors (1), T.v. (1), Male (1), Actor (1), Tv Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.8
804 Watched
Rating:
6.1
457 Watched
Rating:
7.9
251 Watched
Rating:
6
218 Watched
Rating:
7
185 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
472 Watched
Rating:
5.7
476 Watched
Rating:
6.5
419 Watched
Rating:
7.7
253 Watched
Rating:
7.7
142 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 3 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 voted for 2 images 5 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted 23 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted a video 8 months, 2 weeks ago
Brian G added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 person items)