Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Richard Grant Esterhuysen

Age: 67, born 5 May 1957

Country of origin: Swaziland

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Joan Washington


Lists

66 votes
My Favorite Actors (344 items)
list by milica
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
59 votes
Actors Who Hated Movies They Starred In (24 items)
list by l8t3r
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 5 comments
56 votes
Male Actors Piรฑata (363 items)
list by milica
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 4 comments
48 votes
1001 Performances To See Before Retiring! (357 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 3 comments
26 votes
Directed by Tim Burton (198 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 14 years, 2 months ago 3 comments

Richard E. Grant Videos

Five Minutes With: Richard E Grant

79 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Richard E. Grant became well-known for his role in Bruce Robinson's cult hit Withnail and I in 1987. He has subsequently appeared in numerous films including: How to Get Ahead in Advertising, Mountains of the Moon, Henry & June, LA Story, Hudson Hawk and Jack and Sarah. He has worked with Robert Altman: The Player and Pret-a-Porter, Francis Ford Coppola Dracula and Martin Scorsese: The Age of Innocence. More recently he was in Portrait of a Lady, Keep the Aspidistra Flying, Spiceworld, and The Match. He has also appeared in numerous television roles including that of Sir Percy Blakeney in The Scarlet Pimpernel. He starred ... (more)
Tags: Actor (15), British (5), Male (3), White (2), Straight (2), Author (2), Born 1957 (2), 04 (1), Oscar Nominated Actor (1), Swazi (1), Withnail (1), Wah Wah (1), Scuba Diver (1), Swaziland (1), University Of Capetown (1), Eccentric (1), English (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Corpse Bride (2005)
Rating:
7.1
5039 Watched
2. Dracula (1992)
Rating:
7.2
2838 Watched
3. Logan (2017)
Rating:
7.5
971 Watched
4. Penelope (2007)
Rating:
6.6
849 Watched
5. Gosford Park (2001)
Rating:
7
768 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Game of Thrones (2011)
Rating:
8.7
3088 Watched
2. Doctor Who (2005)
Rating:
8.1
1792 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1450 Watched
Rating:
6.2
848 Watched
Rating:
7.5
671 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Wah-Wah (2006)
Rating:
5.6
35 want to see




Movies written by

1. Wah-Wah (2006)
Rating:
5.6
35 want to see




Books




Update feed

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Star Trek Kelvin Timeline (2019-2026) (20 movies items)

"Sarek!"


yellowhair voted for 2 images 9 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (433 person items)
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Logan (2017)2- Star Wars: Episode IX - The Rise of Skywalker (2019)3- About Time (2013)4- Corpse Bride (2005)5- The Hitman's Bodyguard (2017)"


Leo added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Arizona posted a image 4 years, 6 months ago

Leo added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Oscar Acting Nominees: 2010s (39 person items)

"Can You Ever Forgive Me?"


SwtChaos added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Nominated For An Acting Oscar Yet Never Won (150 person items)

"1 Nomination2019: Best supporting actor nominee for 'Can You Ever Forgive Me?'"


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 4 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
SAG Awards 2019 (114 person items)
AFIoscar posted a image 5 years, 5 months ago

SleepyHollowFan5 added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Best Supporting Actor Oscar Nominees-2010's (50 person items)

"As JACK HOCK In CAN YOU EVER FORGIVE ME? "


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 5 months ago

Max the Movie Guy added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Film people I've spotted or met in real life (375 person items)

"At Embankment Garden Cinema in 2018, in a LFF Q&A for Can You Ever Forgive Me?"


browser posted a video 7 years, 3 months ago
kathy voted for an image 7 years, 4 months ago

Paloma1996 voted for 4 images 7 years, 4 months ago