Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Richard Durden

Stats

Birth Name: Mark Richard Durden-Smith

Age: 74, born 8 February 1944

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jane How


Lists

25 votes
Directed by Tim Burton (198 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
9 votes
Directed by Roman Polanski (249 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 7 years, 5 months ago

Photos


Description: Richard Durden was born on February 8, 1944 in Hendon, Middlesex, England as Mark Richard Durden-Smith. He is an actor, known for Desde París con amor (2010), Batman (1989) and Oliver Twist (2005). He has been married to Jane How since January 21, 1996. He was previously married to Maria Aitken. Younger brother of documentary film maker Jo Durden-Smith and half-brother of broadcaster Neil Durden-Smith. Ex-brother-in-law of Jonathan Aitken. ... (more)
Tags: Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
4814 Watched
2. The Jacket (2005)
Rating:
6.7
927 Watched
Rating:
6.4
639 Watched
Rating:
6
588 Watched
Rating:
7
418 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
298 Watched
Rating:
6.5
142 Watched
Rating:
7.8
139 Watched
Rating:
7.9
129 Watched
Rating:
7
131 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

gpink posted a comment 2 years, 9 months ago



My name is Nicole, please contact me via my email address (sgtnicole8@hotmail.com) i have something very important to share with you.

Plz write direct to my Email (sgtnicole8 à hot mail . com)”