Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Richard Nicholas Peter Conte

Born: 24 March 1910 Died: 15 April 1975

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Ruth Storey


Lists

71 votes
As Cool As It Gets (150 items)
list by Cleon
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 13 comments
23 votes
March-born famous people (284 items)
list by Allegra Geller
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 4 comments
12 votes
Directed by Francis Ford Coppola (219 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Richard Conte Videos

Movie Legends - Richard Conte

9 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Tags: American (4), Male (3), The Godfather (3), Born 1910 (2), Died 1975 (2), Actor (2), Deceased (2), Died Aged 65 (1), Film Noir Actor (1), 1950s (1), 1960s (1), 1970s (1), 1940s (1), Supporting Actor (1), Lead Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.7
5323 Watched
Rating:
8.9
941 Watched
3. Ocean's 11 (1960)
Rating:
6.5
193 Watched
Rating:
6.9
80 Watched
Rating:
7
71 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
798 Watched
Rating:
7.9
252 Watched
Rating:
8.1
24 Watched
Rating:
6.6
15 Watched
Rating:
8.7
11 Watched




Movies directed by

0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Brigitte voted for 3 images 2 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago