Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Richard Chamberlain

Stats

Birth Name: George Richard Chamberlain

Age: 90, born 31 March 1934

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 1"


Lists

30 votes
Action Heroes (and Villains) (424 items)
list by Gauntlet
Published 13 years, 3 months ago
23 votes
March-born famous people (284 items)
list by Allegra Geller
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 5 comments
12 votes
Famous actors who don't like me (37 items)
list by Rath
Published 10 years ago 4 comments
10 votes
Gay Famous! (153 items)
list by Noemi
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
Brown-Eyed Men Are Adorable (65 items)
list by Noirdame
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 2 comments

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Richard Chamberlain is an American actor and singer, who became a teen idol in the title role of the television show "Dr. Kildare" (1961โ€“1966). He subsequently appeared in several TV mini-series, such as "Shลgun" (1980) and "The Thorn Birds" (1983) and was the first to play Jason Bourne in the 1988 made-for-TV movie "The Bourne Identity". Chamberlain has also performed classical stage roles and worked in musical theatre. Chamberlain also served in the United States Army during the Korean War, attaining the rank of sergeant while serving in Korea.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
2296 Watched
2. Will & Grace (1998)
Rating:
6.6
1793 Watched
3. Nip/Tuck (2003)
Rating:
6.8
1221 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1164 Watched
Rating:
6.1
433 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.6
1478 Watched
Rating:
6.6
380 Watched
Rating:
7.3
155 Watched
Rating:
7.4
112 Watched
Rating:
5.2
129 Watched




Books

1 own




Update feed

Kid โ–ฒ voted for an image 3 weeks, 3 days ago

milica posted a image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 3 months ago

Campagnola posted 65 images [View All] 3 years, 8 months ago

Campagnola posted 107 images [View All] 3 years, 10 months ago

Campagnola posted 73 images [View All] 4 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

Leo added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Brian G added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
Famous Octogenarians (233 person items)

" (age 83) "


chloe51 posted 3 images 7 years, 8 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 7 years, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 7 years, 11 months ago

Kandi voted for 15 images [View All] 7 years, 12 months ago

SA-512 posted 3 images 7 years, 12 months ago

Kandi voted for 18 images [View All] 7 years, 12 months ago

SA-512 voted for 2 images 7 years, 12 months ago

SA-512 posted 30 images [View All] 7 years, 12 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 8 years ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 8 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 8 years, 1 month ago