Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Richard Brancatisano

Stats

Birth Name: Richard Peter Brancatisano

Age: 37, born 29 October 1983

Country of origin: Australia

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Annie DLz


Lists

9 votes
Teen Choice Awards 2015 (92 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
2 votes
1983 (138 items)
list by Justyna
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
Hottest Australian Men (12 items)
list by charismatic
Published 7 years ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Brancatisano was born in New South Wales, Australia. His interest in the dramatic arts began at an early age, and he appeared in several musical and plays at his high school, The King's School in Parramatta. Before appearing in Power Rangers, Richard performed as Corey in the 2005 season of Boyband: The Musical, put on by Ricochet Working Productions, an Australian theatre company, and in the theatre production "Vin," as the lead character, Vin. He studied for three years at Theate Nepean and continues to work, both as an actor and musician, nationally and internationally. In the Australian theatre and music ci ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Home and Away (1988)
Rating:
5.7
77 Watched
Rating:
5.9
83 Watched
Rating:
5.3
49 Watched
Rating:
7.9
22 Watched
Rating:
7.1
16 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Bait (2012)
Rating:
5.6
93 Watched
2. Alex Eve (2015)
Rating:
4
2 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see




Update feed

Arizona posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago