Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Richard Colin Brake

Age: 57, born 30 November 1964

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 2"


Lists

15 votes
Directed by Steven Spielberg (311 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
14 votes
Directed by Brian De Palma (164 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 3 comments
12 votes
Directed by Christopher Nolan (109 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 3 comments
11 votes
Batman Movie Villains Ranked (19 items)
list by BAMF
Published 9 years ago 2 comments
4 votes
Victims of Michael Myers! (100 items)
list by Queen of Horror
Published 3 years, 6 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Frequently appears in science fiction, fantasy and horror. Richard Brake was born on November 30, 1964 in Ystrad Mynach, Hengoed, Wales as Richard Colin Brake. He is an actor, known for Doom (2005), 31 (2016) and Kingsman: The Secret Service (2014).
Tags: Red Dragon (1), Slicked-back Hair (1), Often Plays A Sinister Character (1), Idumea (1), Howler (1), Edomite (1), Edom (1), Deceiver (1), Caucasus (1), Movies (1), Blue Eyes (1), Caucasian (1), Blond (1), Red (1), Actor (1), Male (1), White (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Batman Begins (2005)
Rating:
7.5
6946 Watched
2. Munich (2005)
Rating:
7.2
1681 Watched
3. Cold Mountain (2003)
Rating:
6.7
1571 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1516 Watched
Rating:
5.5
1044 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Game of Thrones (2011)
Rating:
8.8
3010 Watched
2. Supernatural (2005)
Rating:
7.9
2842 Watched
3. Grimm (2011)
Rating:
7.3
415 Watched
4. Peaky Blinders (2013)
Rating:
8.3
297 Watched
Rating:
7.3
291 Watched




Update feed

Minerva13 voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Victims of Michael Myers! (100 person items)

"Gary ScottHalloween II(2009)COD: decapitated with glass shard."