Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Richard Allen Boone

Born: 18 June 1917 Died: 10 January 1981

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Mary Claire McAloon


Lists

8 votes
Actors (392 items)
list by Mortal Storm
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
Directed by Don Siegel (402 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 9 years ago

Photos

4 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Richard Boone was an American actor who starred in over 50 films and was notable for his roles in Westerns, including his starring role in the television series "Have Gun โ€“ Will Travel". In 1941, Boone joined the United States Navy and served on three ships in the Pacific during World War II, seeing combat as an aviation ordnanceman, aircrewman and tail gunner on Grumman TBF Avenger torpedo bombers and ended his service with the rank of Petty Officer First Class.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Ocean's 11 (1960)
Rating:
6.5
205 Watched
2. The Shootist (1976)
Rating:
7.4
165 Watched
3. The Alamo (1960)
Rating:
6.7
128 Watched
4. Hombre (1967)
Rating:
7.2
105 Watched
5. The Robe (1953)
Rating:
6.6
78 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Hobbit (1977)
Rating:
6.3
142 Watched
Rating:
8.1
80 Watched
Rating:
8.1
39 Watched
Rating:
7.8
18 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
6
26 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
8.3
16 Watched
Rating:
10
2 want to see




Update feed

SA-512 posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted 3 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted 34 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted 66 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years ago