Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Richard Jay Belzer

Age: 74, born 4 August 1944

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Harlee McBride


Lists

21 votes
Law & Order Police (35 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
The Police Who Investigate Crime - Law & Order Det (30 items)
list by Alabama1971
Published 8 years, 5 months ago
2 votes
The Power Button (129 items)
list by Pita88
Published 4 years ago
2 votes
Dreamcasting Nancy Drew Part 5 (25 items)
list by 186FleetStreet
Published 4 years, 5 months ago

Photos


Description: Richard Belzer is most known for playing Sgt. John Munch in Law & Order: Special Victims Unit and Homicide: Life on the Street. His character as John Munch has also made in appearances in The X-Files, The Beat, Law & Order, Law & Order: Trial By Jury, Arrested Development and The Wire. Trade Mark: Dark glasses His Long-running Role as Detective John Munch Trivia: Wrestler Hulk Hogan hurt him while demonstrating a wrestling move on a 1986 TV show called "Hot Properties" (1985). He was knocked unconscious and required stitches on his head. He sued Hogan for $5 million, but later settled out ... (more)
Tags: Jewish (1), Democratic (1), Testicular Cancer (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
3936 Watched
Rating:
7.7
2344 Watched
Rating:
8
1568 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1205 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1080 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
3386 Watched
Rating:
7
1299 Watched
3. Species II (1998)
Rating:
4.3
351 Watched
Rating:
6.7
287 Watched
Rating:
5.2
254 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Movies written by

2. America (1986)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

zzzzz1 posted a image 5 months, 2 weeks ago