Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Richard Basehart

Stats

Birth Name: John Richard Basehart

Born: 31 August 1914 Died: 17 September 1984

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

7 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - B (179 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 5 years, 2 months ago
6 votes
Directed by John Sturges (462 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 8 years, 1 month ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: American (2), Actor (2), 1960s (1), Supporting Actor (1), 1970s (1), Lead Actor (1), 1940s (1), Born 1914 (1), Drama (1), Died 1984 (1), Action (1), T.v. (1), Wavy Hair (1), Fantasy (1), Male (1), Died Aged 70 (1), Movies (1), Film Noir Actor (1), 1950s (1), Deceased (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
810 Watched
Rating:
6
833 Watched
Rating:
6.1
460 Watched
Rating:
6.6
159 Watched
Rating:
6.7
120 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
524 Watched
Rating:
7.7
461 Watched
Rating:
7.2
173 Watched
Rating:
7.2
73 Watched
Rating:
6.2
60 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen