Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Richard Anderson

Stats

Birth Name: Richard Norman Anderson

Born: 8 August 1926 Died: 31 August 2017

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Katharine Thalberg


Lists

13 votes
Directed by Stanley Kubrick (133 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
Directed by Robert Altman (339 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
Directed by John Sturges (462 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Famous Guest Stars; The Big Valley (77 items)
list by Brian G
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
3 votes
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 items)
list by Brian G
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Richard Anderson was an American film and television actor. Among his best-known roles was his portrayal of Oscar Goldman, the boss of Steve Austin (Lee Majors) and Jaime Sommers (Lindsay Wagner) in both "The Six Million Dollar Man" and "The Bionic Woman" television series between 1974 and 1978. He was born in Long Branch, New Jersey, the son of Olga (nรฉe Lurie) and Harry Anderson. He appeared in high school plays after moving to Los Angeles. Anderson served a seventeen month tour of duty during World War II in the United States Army.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Knight Rider (1982)
Rating:
6
855 Watched
2. The A-Team (1983)
Rating:
6.6
759 Watched
Rating:
6
389 Watched
Rating:
5.9
301 Watched
Rating:
6.4
279 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Paths of Glory (1957)
Rating:
8.4
929 Watched
Rating:
7.4
473 Watched
Rating:
7.4
382 Watched
4. Seconds (1966)
Rating:
8
211 Watched
Rating:
7.2
254 Watched




Books




Update feed

Kandi voted for 12 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted 20 images [View All] 3 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 5 years, 7 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Brian G added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 person items)
giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 7 months ago

Kandi voted for 9 images [View All] 8 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted 8 images [View All] 8 years, 1 month ago