Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Richa Gangopadhyay

Stats

Birth Name: Antara Gangopadhyay

Age: 33, born 20 March 1986

Country of origin: India

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

77 votes
Indian Actress Directory (472 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 5 comments
77 votes
Indian Beauties (40 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 8 comments
42 votes
Bollywood & Tollywood Bombshells (26 items)
list by Ultimateone
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
28 votes
born in year 1986 (335 items)
list by evvie
Published 6 years, 2 months ago
3 votes
Indian Women (253 items)
list by mygvesz
Published 7 months, 1 week ago

Photos

6 votes
5 votes
4 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: Richa Gangopadhyay was born on 20 March 1986 in a Bengali Brahmin family, to Utpal and Paula Gangopadhyay, in New Delhi.Her father works as the COO of Netshape Technologies, while her mother works as the Chief Education Officer at The Henry Ford Museum in Detroit. Her parents settled in the USA in 1989 after spending her first year in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, with Richa being brought up in Pennsylvania and Michigan. While attending Okemos High School, she was featured in the national media for founding a youth-tutoring program for at-risk children in Lansing, which she ran for four years.She went on to major in Dietetics and Heal ... (more)
Tags: Indian (1), Actress (1), Born In 1986 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Nagavalli (2010)
Rating:
8.3
5 Watched
2. Osthi (2011)
Rating:
6
4 Watched
Rating:
8
2 Watched
4. Leader (2010)
Rating:
7
2 Watched
5. Bhai (2013)
Rating:
6
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

mygvesz added this to a list 1 month ago
Indian Women (253 person items)
psow voted for 3 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Battleax rated this 5/10 9 months, 1 week ago
clayton jungle voted for an image 2 years ago

playboydx rated this 10/10 3 years, 4 months ago
playboydx posted 4 images 3 years, 4 months ago

Ice & Fire rated this 7/10 3 years, 5 months ago
maverick007 rated this 10/10 3 years, 7 months ago