Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Richard Moore

Age: 59, born 10 May 1963

Country of origin: United States


Lists

11 votes
Film people I've spotted or met in real life (375 items)
list by Max the Movie Guy
Published 7 years, 4 months ago
4 votes
Zootopia Dream Cast (25 items)
list by darthjoker12
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Description: Rich Moore is an American animation director and a business partner in Rough Draft Studios, best known for his work on The Simpsons and Wreck-It Ralph. Moore studied animation at California Institute of the Arts. During his college years at CalArts, He narrated his friend Jim Reardon's student film Bring Me the Head of Charlie Brown. His animation directing credits include the television series The Simpsons, Futurama, The Critic, Drawn Together and Baby Blues, and the segment "Spy vs. Spy" for MADtv. He was also sequence director on The Simpsons Movie, and served as a supervising director on the Fox television se ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5701 Watched
2. Futurama (1999)
Rating:
7.5
3695 Watched
3. Drawn Together (2004)
Rating:
4.9
518 Watched
4. The Critic (1994)
Rating:
6.7
339 Watched
Rating:
7.1
27 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Wreck-It Ralph (2012)
Rating:
7.1
1584 Watched
2. Zootopia (2016)
Rating:
7.2
1081 Watched
Rating:
6.1
311 Watched
4. Vivo (2021)
Rating:
6.1
25 Watched
5. The Oscars (2019)
Rating:
6.9
12 Watched




Movies written by

1. Wreck-It Ralph (2012)
Rating:
7.1
1584 Watched
2. Zootopia (2016)
Rating:
7.2
1081 Watched
Rating:
6.3
11 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Wreck-It Ralph (2012)
Rating:
7.1
1584 Watched
2. Zootopia (2016)
Rating:
7.2
1081 Watched
Rating:
6.1
311 Watched
Rating:
6
2 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
6.6
71 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Oscars (2013)
Rating:
7.1
53 Watched
Rating:
6.4
27 Watched
Rating:
9.2
6 Watched
Rating:
6.8
5 Watched
Rating:
9.8
5 Watched




Update feed

darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Zootopia Dream Cast (25 movies items)

"Doug!"