Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ricardo Alberto Darín

Age: 65, born 16 January 1957

Born and residing in: Argentina

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Florencia Bas


Lists

17 votes
500 movie stars of all time (500 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 11 years ago 2 comments
9 votes
Los mejores actores latinoamericanos (19 items)
list by retromaggie
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 4 comments
7 votes
Celebrity Latino...Entertainers (127 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 4 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
Actores y actrices argentinos favoritos (11 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
Actores Favoritos (49 items)
list by Brandon Carreon
Published 4 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Ricardo Darín (born January 16, 1957) is an Argentine actor, screenwriter and film director, widely considered as one of the best and most prolific actors of Argentine cinema. Considered one of the greatest and most acclaimed movie stars of his country, he played a number of parts in TV series for several years where he became popular as a young leading actor. His most prominent roles as a film actor include Nine Queens (2000), El Hijo de la Novia (2001), Luna de Avellaneda (2004), El Aura (2005) and La Señal (2007), which was also his directorial debut. He starred in the Academy Award winning film for Best Foreign Pictu ... (more)
Tags: Argentinian (2), Actor (2), Blue Eyes (2), Drama (1), Argentina (1), Comedian (1), Male (1), Hispanic (1), Argentine (1), Beard (1), Born 1957 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
658 Watched
2. Wild Tales (2014)
Rating:
7.7
400 Watched
3. Nine Queens (2000)
Rating:
7.8
297 Watched
4. XXY (2007)
Rating:
7.1
223 Watched
Rating:
7.5
132 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
19 Watched
Rating:
5.5
14 Watched
Rating:
8
11 Watched
Rating:
6.3
8 Watched
Rating:
8.1
6 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
5.3
13 Watched




Update feed

Jonathan1946 posted a image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Jonathan1946 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

Jonathan1946 posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

Brandon Carreon added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Actores Favoritos (49 person items)
Jonathan1946 added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Argentine Cinema Directors (125 person items)
Jonathan1946 posted a image 4 years ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
MacGuffin voted for 2 images 5 years, 9 months ago