Reviews > Most voted reviews
2 votes
The Shawshank Redemption
Reviewed by hurt.raven114
With a legion of titles like Pet Sematary, Firewalker, Sleepwalkers, Maximum Overdrive, and Children of the Corn, it's reasonable not to exp... More
Reviewed by hurt.raven114
With a legion of titles like Pet Sematary, Firewalker, Sleepwalkers, Maximum Overdrive, and Children of the Corn, it's reasonable not to exp... More
Added 12 years, 1 month ago
2 votes
Super Paper Mario
Reviewed by Joshua "LF"
Super Paper Mario's predecessor, Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door, was (and is) my all time favorite game, so naturally, I was expecting ... More
Reviewed by Joshua "LF"
Super Paper Mario's predecessor, Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door, was (and is) my all time favorite game, so naturally, I was expecting ... More
Added 12 years, 1 month ago
2 votes
Batman Begins
Reviewed by hurt.raven114
Michael Bay takes a lot of flack for his films, but whatever you think of them you have to agree that heโs pretty good at blowing stuff up... More
Reviewed by hurt.raven114
Michael Bay takes a lot of flack for his films, but whatever you think of them you have to agree that heโs pretty good at blowing stuff up... More
Added 12 years, 1 month ago
2 votes
21 Jump Street
Reviewed by hurt.raven114
21 Jump Street admits from the start, in a nicely timed and very meta joke, that it's really just an attempt to mine the past for nostalgia ... More
Reviewed by hurt.raven114
21 Jump Street admits from the start, in a nicely timed and very meta joke, that it's really just an attempt to mine the past for nostalgia ... More
Added 12 years, 1 month ago
2 votes
Requiem for a Dream
Reviewed by Mary
This movie is about the life of 4 individuals who went through strange events because of their addiction to drugs. All i can say is It gave... More
Reviewed by Mary
This movie is about the life of 4 individuals who went through strange events because of their addiction to drugs. All i can say is It gave... More
Added 12 years, 1 month ago
2 votes
Pan's Labyrinth
Reviewed by Happy Vader
Guillermo Del Toro has a directed a surprisingly low of number of movies but great ones (Hellboy, Cronos, Devil's Backbone, Mimic) and Pan's... More
Reviewed by Happy Vader
Guillermo Del Toro has a directed a surprisingly low of number of movies but great ones (Hellboy, Cronos, Devil's Backbone, Mimic) and Pan's... More
Added 12 years, 1 month ago
2 votes
Silent Hill
Reviewed by Happy Vader
It's no secret: Silent Hill is my most watched movie of all time. I must've seen it over 20 times and each time I love it more & more. Gran... More
Reviewed by Happy Vader
It's no secret: Silent Hill is my most watched movie of all time. I must've seen it over 20 times and each time I love it more & more. Gran... More
Added 12 years, 1 month ago
2 votes
The Bourne Supremacy
Reviewed by Joshua "LF"
There is one thing I appreciate about The Bourne movies more then anything else about them. And that is that they exist not only to make mon... More
Reviewed by Joshua "LF"
There is one thing I appreciate about The Bourne movies more then anything else about them. And that is that they exist not only to make mon... More
Added 12 years, 1 month ago
2 votes
Mirror Mirror
Reviewed by tersanay
Sometimes a movie is just a familiar tale that we all know and love but with a twist. Mirror Mirror isn't going to change anyone's life. I... More
Reviewed by tersanay
Sometimes a movie is just a familiar tale that we all know and love but with a twist. Mirror Mirror isn't going to change anyone's life. I... More
Added 12 years, 1 month ago
2 votes
The Protector
Reviewed by PvtCaboose91
"You killed my father, and you stole my elephant!" Considering the success of 2003's Ong-bak and the sudden international interest in mar... More
Reviewed by PvtCaboose91
"You killed my father, and you stole my elephant!" Considering the success of 2003's Ong-bak and the sudden international interest in mar... More
Added 12 years, 1 month ago
2 votes
The Hunger Games
Reviewed by SJMJ91
The Hunger Games became an instant hit after its unexpectedly huge critical and box office triumph, but has been known by many as โthe new... More
Reviewed by SJMJ91
The Hunger Games became an instant hit after its unexpectedly huge critical and box office triumph, but has been known by many as โthe new... More
Added 12 years, 1 month ago
2 votes
American Reunion
Reviewed by PvtCaboose91
"Were we just as obnoxious as these kids back in the day?" Does anyone honestly care about the American Pie series anymore? The franchise... More
Reviewed by PvtCaboose91
"Were we just as obnoxious as these kids back in the day?" Does anyone honestly care about the American Pie series anymore? The franchise... More
Added 11 years, 12 months ago
2 votes
A Single Man
Reviewed by johanlefourbe
Since I kept hearing some good things about this movie, I was really eager to check it out. Eventually, Colin Firth would have to wait a yea... More
Reviewed by johanlefourbe
Since I kept hearing some good things about this movie, I was really eager to check it out. Eventually, Colin Firth would have to wait a yea... More
Added 11 years, 12 months ago
2 votes
The Avengers
Reviewed by Thumper
This is the best comic book movie ever!! Joss Whedon did an excellent job giving each character their due...it felt like a live comic book. ... More
Reviewed by Thumper
This is the best comic book movie ever!! Joss Whedon did an excellent job giving each character their due...it felt like a live comic book. ... More
Added 11 years, 11 months ago
2 votes
Star Trek V: The Final Frontier
Reviewed by johanlefourbe
I already saw this movie but since it was a while back and since I have it on DVD, I thought I might as well check it out again. Well, after... More
Reviewed by johanlefourbe
I already saw this movie but since it was a while back and since I have it on DVD, I thought I might as well check it out again. Well, after... More
Added 11 years, 11 months ago
2 votes
X2: X-Men United
Reviewed by sharath
They've done a hell of a lot right. That's my response to Singer's X-Men films; they're slick, funny, emotive and a real blast to watch. Wit... More
Reviewed by sharath
They've done a hell of a lot right. That's my response to Singer's X-Men films; they're slick, funny, emotive and a real blast to watch. Wit... More
Added 11 years, 11 months ago
2 votes
The Dictator
Reviewed by PvtCaboose91
"America! The birthplace of AIDS!" Who would've thought that Sacha Baron Cohen had another new character in him? The talented performer f... More
Reviewed by PvtCaboose91
"America! The birthplace of AIDS!" Who would've thought that Sacha Baron Cohen had another new character in him? The talented performer f... More
Added 11 years, 11 months ago
2 votes
Back in Black
Reviewed by Happy Vader
By: AC/DC Release date: 1980 Standing track: Back in Black ... or a.k.a the greatest comeback ever, AC/DC proved that Bon Scott's death, tr... More
Reviewed by Happy Vader
By: AC/DC Release date: 1980 Standing track: Back in Black ... or a.k.a the greatest comeback ever, AC/DC proved that Bon Scott's death, tr... More
Added 11 years, 11 months ago
2 votes
Rust in Peace
Reviewed by Happy Vader
By: Megadeth Release date: 1990 Standing track: Holy Wars... Punishment Due Arguably one of the greatest metal albums, Rust did not only br... More
Reviewed by Happy Vader
By: Megadeth Release date: 1990 Standing track: Holy Wars... Punishment Due Arguably one of the greatest metal albums, Rust did not only br... More
Added 11 years, 11 months ago
2 votes
Wrath of the Titans
Reviewed by Spunkeroo
"We may not be gods. But we do what people say can't be done, we hope when there isn't any... whatever odds we face, we prevail." Clash o... More
Reviewed by Spunkeroo
"We may not be gods. But we do what people say can't be done, we hope when there isn't any... whatever odds we face, we prevail." Clash o... More
Added 11 years, 11 months ago
2 votes
Prometheus
Reviewed by SJMJ91
In most recent memory, we have seen films either loosely based or are partially connected to a franchise that are set in an earlier time set... More
Reviewed by SJMJ91
In most recent memory, we have seen films either loosely based or are partially connected to a franchise that are set in an earlier time set... More
Added 11 years, 11 months ago
2 votes
The Intouchables
Reviewed by MithilVBhoras
The Intouchables has broken all the box office records in France and Europe recently and is attracting a lot of audience. Being a fan of Fre... More
Reviewed by MithilVBhoras
The Intouchables has broken all the box office records in France and Europe recently and is attracting a lot of audience. Being a fan of Fre... More
Added 11 years, 11 months ago
2 votes
Porco Rosso
Reviewed by MithilVBhoras
It's funny how renowned directors like Martin Scorsese and Steven Spielberg are extremely well-known for their works and still some of their... More
Reviewed by MithilVBhoras
It's funny how renowned directors like Martin Scorsese and Steven Spielberg are extremely well-known for their works and still some of their... More
Added 11 years, 11 months ago