Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Renee Elise Goldsberry

Age: 50, born 2 January 1971

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Alexis Johnson


Lists

78 votes
People...Celebrity Black Actresses (743 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 5 comments
30 votes
Star Trek Beauties - Enterprise (55 items)
list by redrobin
Published 8 years ago 1 comment
26 votes
Celeb..Black Actress...Entertainers..Some Modeling (395 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 4 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
10 votes
Tony Awards 2016 (92 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
9 votes
Estadounidenses (625 items)
list by Peco
Published 3 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Renee Goldsberry Videos



Photos

7 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: Renee Goldsberry was born in San Jose, California, and raised in both Houston, Texas, and Detroit, Michigan. She graduated from Carnegie-Mellon University with a bachelors degree in acting, and went on to attend graduate school at the University of Southern California, where she received her masters in vocal jazz performance. She has worked in numerous Broadway plays, including a production of Disney's "The Lion King" in 2003 (as "Mala"). She also appears in the daytime drama One Life to Live (1968) as the determined lawyer Evangeline Williamson. Raised in Houston, Texas and Detroit, Michigan. Has st ... (more)
Tags: American (3), Actress (2), Female (1), 1971 (1), Singer (1), Vegetarian (1), Enterprise (1), Born 1971 (1), Brown Eyes (1), Ebony (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Ally McBeal (1997)
Rating:
6.1
1107 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1102 Watched
3. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
6.9
865 Watched
4. White Collar (2009)
Rating:
7.9
545 Watched
Rating:
6.8
344 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Sisters (2015)
Rating:
5.9
161 Watched
Rating:
5.7
108 Watched
3. Hamilton (2020)
Rating:
7.6
67 Watched
4. Pistol Whipped (2008)
Rating:
4.9
56 Watched
Rating:
6.2
34 Watched




Update feed

darakan voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Alea posted 7 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Henny voted for 4 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 10 months, 1 week ago
QUESTMAKER posted 3 images 10 months, 3 weeks ago

3DoctorWho voted for 4 images 1 year ago

Peco added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Estadounidenses (625 beauty items)
QUESTMAKER posted a image 1 year, 12 months ago

DuckNation posted 4 images 2 years ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 3 years, 4 months ago

django123 voted for 9 images [View All] 3 years, 10 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 3 years, 10 months ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 3 years, 11 months ago

perod posted 2 images 4 years, 10 months ago

Zero11 voted for an image 5 years ago

Ang38 posted 4 images [View All] 5 years, 2 months ago

Ang38 voted for 2 images 5 years, 2 months ago

Smiler1 voted for 3 images 5 years, 5 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Lovely Soap Stars (56 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Tony Awards 2016 (92 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 5 months ago

Zero11 voted for 6 images [View All] 5 years, 5 months ago