Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Renee Alway

Age: 35, born 29 April 1986

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

45 votes
My favourite model from 'Next Top Model' series (52 items)
list by matt
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 8 comments
26 votes
Favorite Girls from ANTM (44 items)
list by Dan
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
25 votes
Celebrity News that Upset Me 2013 (11 items)
list by luuhs
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
15 votes
ANTM contestants that look like real models (79 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
Striking Photos of ANTM (64 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 9 years, 8 months ago

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Renee Alway is an American fashion model, the 3rd place of America's Next Top Model, Cycle 8 and the runner-up on Modelville. Alway was born and raised in northern Michigan, where her father was a pastor and police officer. She revealed in the first episode of Modelville on October 8, 2008 that her father was physically and mentally abusive, and that she, her siblings, and her mother Sandra, were afraid to leave due to her father's respected position in the community as well as his mental instability. Renee Alway was one of the final three contestants on America's Next Top Model, Cycle 8. She heard about the audition the day b ... (more)
Tags: American (2), Model (2), ANTM (2), Female (1), Criminal (1), Born 1986 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Update feed

Kendraatje rated this 6/10 3 months, 3 weeks ago
fenglinchuan rated this 6/10 1 year ago
titi rated this 10/10 2 years, 2 months ago
jonslist rated this 8/10 2 years, 11 months ago
carnamau rated this 7/10 4 years ago
Zeke21 added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Sexy Red Carpet Girls (#31) (50 person items)
Zeke21 added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Zeke21 added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Zeke21 rated this 8/10 4 years, 5 months ago
mihalvova rated this 9/10 5 years, 5 months ago
matt voted for 2 images 5 years, 9 months ago